Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2018 AISD Science + Mathematics X Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2018 AISD Science + Mathematics X Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Information
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Attendance
Equity
Fundamentals
Literacy & Numeracy
Student Agency
Technology
Whole Child
Whole Teacher
Audience (Subject)
Biology
Computer Science
General
Language Arts
Mathematics
Science
Social Studies
STEM
Audience (Grade Level)
Early Childhood
Elementary
High School
Middle School
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Information
Map
Search
Featured Speakers
Liesl Chatman
Paul Gorski
Equity Literacy Institute
Founder and Lead Equity Specialist
Dr. Julie Jackson
Texas State University
Asst. Professor
Markman
University of Texas Austin
Speakers
Brainingcamp
Brainingcamp
Elexa Antweil
Austin ISD
2nd Grade Teacher
SB
Stephanie Bainbridge
Box Cars and One Eyed Jacks
Math Consultant
Elias Barahona
RB
Robert Barnett
SB
Stephanie Beverding
Karen Bishop
National Wildlife Federation
Manager, Texas Education
Abdulkarim Bora
MathHappens
Project Manager
Rhonda Boyer
Austin ISD
Assistant Director
Dr. Barbara ten Brink
Austin Independent School District
Austin ISD STEM
Stella Bromley
Austin ISD Professional Library
Librarian
LB
Lara Brown
Teacher
Shelby Ottley Bujan
4th grade teacher
Cindi Carroll
Austin ISD
Math Instructional Coach
RC
Roberto Castaneda
Juliana Castillo
Office Of Innovation and Development
Administrative Supervisor of Partnerships
Karen Casto
Austin Independent School District
Teacher
JC
Jennifer Chapman
Austin Zoo
Education Program Manager
Jessica Cherry
Teacher
Melinda Chow
Austin Youth River Watch
Executive Director
Darien Clary
Austin ISD
Sustainability Manager
CC
Chris Cole
Cari Collins
Austin ISD
Technology Design Team
Oren Connell
Ann Richards School
Instructional Coach
Margaret Daniels
Garcia YMLA
Educator
ND
Nick Dellas
Stephanie Dempsey
Sarah Dyke
1st Grade Bilingual Teacher
Kevin Dykema
hand2mind
Teacher
LE
Lana Ewing
Rita Fennelly-Atkinson
Austin ISD
Technology Design Coach/VILS Coach
Marya Fowler
Unit 12
Director of Education, NWF - South Central Region
Blanca Galvez-Perez
Third Grade Dual Language
DG
Deborah Garcia
Dr. Tim Goudge
MG
Mark Gurgel
AISD
Charlie Gutierrez
Austin ISD
Science Supervisor
Tory Hanabury
Dr. Leah Hanes
Two Bit Circus Foundation
CEO
Naomi Haynes
Instructional Math coach
Susan Hemphill
ESC Region 13
Math Specialist
Katie Henry
BirdBrain Technologies
Director of Learning
MH
Magdalena Hernandez
Kristi Hibler-Luton
EcoRise
Texas Program Manager
Kris Higgins
Aisd
Teacher
Julie Hildebrand
Austin ISD
First Grade Teacher
Debra Hill
JASON Learning
Vice President of Curriculum Development
Tania Homayoun
Texas Parks and Wildlife
Texas Nature Trackers Biologist
Jennifer Hopper
Austin ISD
Math Specialist
KH
Katye Howell
University of Texas at Austin High School Research Initiative
Jack Jeansonne
AISD
teacher
AJ
Ashley Jiles
ME
Marion Elise Jones
MJ
Marion Jones
Science Teacher
Vanessa Jones
Austin Independent School District
Technology Design Coach
Cynthia Julian
AISD
Instructional Coach
Julia Julian
Science Teacher
Lauren Kajdas
McBee ES, Austin ISD
Math Instructional Coach
KK
Kavita Karandikar
PK
Paul Kastava
Jennifer Kaszuba
UT Austin STEM Center
Graduate Research Assistant
EK
Erin Keefe
Zach Korth
Austin ISD
GearUp Facilitator
Benjamin P Kramer
KLRU-TV, Austin PBS
VP Education
Sharon Laidlaw
Austin ISD
Lead Technology Design Coach
Jamie Lankes
teacher
Cyndi Larrimore
Austin ISD
5th Grade Teacher
Daphne D. Levenson
Next Generation Training
Partner / Trainer
Dani Lindo
AISD
8th Grade Science Teacher
CL
Christopher Long
Assistant Professor
Brenda Lopez
Thinkery
School & Gallery Education Manager
Nathan Marceaux
Austin ISD
Teacher
Christopher Martell
Innovation & Design Specialist
Howard Martin
Austin ISD
Technology Systems Trainer/ Instructional Designer
Michael Massad
Jackie Matthews, M.Ed.
The Empowered Classroom
National Trainer/Consultant
Shelley May
Austin ISD
Technology Design Coach
Jack McGavick
Diana McMillan
Austin ISD
Teacher-Mathews Elementary
JM
Juan Medrano
Leticia Mendoza
Texas Disposal Systems
Director of Marketing & Communications
Tamsyn Michaelis
4th Grade DL Teacher
Katie Moccia
Middle School Science
AM
Addie Morgan
SM
Steven Morris
Teacher
Jenny Mueting
bulb Digital Portfolios
Anne Muller
Austin ISD
Outdoor Learning Specialist
Brianna Myers
AISD
Teacher
NN
Nick Nanan
Keatra Nesbitt
AISD, LBJ ECHS
Teacher
PN
Paula Noe
Margaret Nott
Math Happens
math teacher
MN
Melani Novinger
4th Grade Teacher
RO
Ryan O'Donnell
Andrea Pacheco
Boone Elementary
First Grade ESL Teacher
Rachael Pacheco
Kristen Padavic
PSW Real Estate
Lead Designer, Architect
Michael Padavic
PSW Real Estate
Director of Architecture
Mandy Partida
Coordinator - K-5 STEM
Dr. Meagan Pollock
NAPE
Dr. Sarah Powell
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS
Sarah Powell
Southern Methodist University
Associate Professor
SP
Susan Powell
Angel Pratts-Mendoza
Teacher
WR
William Reed
Laura J Rice
Teacher
Julienne Richards
JASON Learning
Head Trainer
DM
Dr. Mark Riddle
Cyd Rogers
Austin ISD
Project Coordinator/Director Texas Future Problem Solving Program
ER
Eva Rosenthal
Eric Roth
Clayton Elementary School
Teacher, Grade 4
JC Sanders
Austin ISD
Early Childhood Coach
Audrey Selden
NAPE
Certified Equity Instructor
Stacey Shapiro
1st Grade Teacher
Lauren Siegel
MathHappens Foundation
Director
SS
SHRC Staff
Lana Stone
Austin ISD
Technology Design Coach
Matt Stricklen
Austin ISD
teacher
DT
Daryl Taylor
Kim Taylor
Science/Math Coach
Mary Tijerina
Pre-K Teacher
ST
Steven Trenfield
Tanya Vacula
ESC Region 13
Math Specialist
DA
Dr. Andrew Vanderburg
MV
Marcos Varela
Teacher
Kristy Vincent
Discovery Education
Partner Engagement Manager – Texas
Jacqueline Walker
Susan Wall
City of Austin Watershed Protection
Conservation Program Coordinator
LW
Lee Warren
Andy Webre
PSW Real Estate
Architectural Project Manager
LW
Lara Weinacht
NW
Nick Weismantel
NW
Natasha Weissmiller
Math Teacher
Diane Wells
Austin ISD
Technology Design Team
Maria Gandara White
Austin ISD
Multilingual Education Team Math and Science Curriculum Specialist
DW
Daniela Willett
Overton
Teacher
IW
Ivy Williams
Medina Willis
Austin ISD
Teacher
Helen Wilson
Austin ISD
Teacher
VW
Valerie Wolterman
JASON Learning
National Trainer
Alexandra Wood
Murchison
Instructional Specialist
KW
Kelly Wroblewski
Austin ISD
Instructional Coach and Mathematics Teacher
EY
Ed Yeager
LY
Leslie York
Austin ISD
Instructional Materials Integration Specialist